Kingston Ultimate

Home > Fall League

Fall League

Standings

Standings are based on these criteria in this order: overall winning percentage, head-to-head winning percentage, head-to-head plus/minus, head-to-head points for, head-to-head point against, overall plus/minus, overall points for, overall point against, ranking (if one exists), team name (alphabetical). If you see anything here that doesn't seem to make sense, please let us know.

TeamOverall ResultsRelevant Head-to-Head Results
PlayedWonTiedLostWinning %Pts ForPts Against+/-PlayedWonTiedLostWinning %Pts ForPts Against+/-
No Name Brand (Yellow)33001.00039309
Red Dawn (Red)32010.6673832600000.500000
White Cheddar (White)32010.6673433100000.500000
Fuzzy Navels (Orange)32010.6673535000000.500000
Blue21010.5002324-1
The Darkness (Black)31020.33335314
The Green Party (Green)20020.0002325-200000.500000
Frisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)30030.0002340-1700000.500000

Schedule

Wednesday September 1, 2021

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)BlueRed Dawn (Red)Red Dawn won 15–9
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)White Cheddar (White)Frisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)White Cheddar won 12–10
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)The Green Party (Green)Fuzzy Navels (Orange)Fuzzy Navels won 13–12
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)No Name Brand (Yellow)The Darkness (Black)No Name Brand won 15–9

Wednesday September 8, 2021

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)White Cheddar (White)The Green Party (Green)White Cheddar won 12–11
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)BlueFuzzy Navels (Orange)Blue won 14–9
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)The Darkness (Black)Frisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)The Darkness won 15–4
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Red Dawn (Red)No Name Brand (Yellow)No Name Brand won 12–11

Wednesday September 15, 2021

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Red Dawn (Red)The Darkness (Black)Red Dawn won 12–11
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Fuzzy Navels (Orange)Frisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)Fuzzy Navels won 13–9
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)BlueThe Green Party (Green)
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)White Cheddar (White)No Name Brand (Yellow)No Name Brand won 12–10

Wednesday September 22, 2021

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)No Name Brand (Yellow)Fuzzy Navels (Orange)Cancelled
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)The Green Party (Green)Frisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)Cancelled
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Red Dawn (Red)White Cheddar (White)Cancelled
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)BlueThe Darkness (Black)Cancelled

Wednesday September 29, 2021

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)The Darkness (Black)Fuzzy Navels (Orange)
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Red Dawn (Red)The Green Party (Green)
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)No Name Brand (Yellow)Frisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)BlueWhite Cheddar (White)

Wednesday October 6, 2021

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)The Green Party (Green)No Name Brand (Yellow)
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)White Cheddar (White)The Darkness (Black)
17:00pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)BlueFrisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)
17:00pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Red Dawn (Red)Fuzzy Navels (Orange)

Wednesday October 13, 2021

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)The Green Party (Green)The Darkness (Black)
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)White Cheddar (White)Fuzzy Navels (Orange)
17:00pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)BlueNo Name Brand (Yellow)
17:00pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Red Dawn (Red)Frisbee Shades of Grey (Grey)

Leagues and Programs

Information about past, current, and upcoming leagues and programs is all available via your account at league.kingstonulti.ca.

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.