Kingston Ultimate

Home > Fall League

Fall League

Standings

Standings are based on these criteria in this order: overall winning percentage, head-to-head winning percentage, head-to-head plus/minus, head-to-head points for, head-to-head point against, overall plus/minus, overall points for, overall point against, ranking (if one exists), team name (alphabetical). If you see anything here that doesn't seem to make sense, please let us know.

TeamOverall ResultsRelevant Head-to-Head Results
PlayedWonTiedLostWinning %Pts ForPts Against+/-PlayedWonTiedLostWinning %Pts ForPts Against+/-
Sabbath (Black)33001.000452025
Greenwood (Green)32010.6663936322001.00029254
Zero Dark Jerseys (White)32010.6664037310010.0001314-1
Blue Urchins (Blue)32010.66639291010010.0001215-3
Blades of Steel (Grey)31020.3333038-811001.0001192
Butter (Yellow)31020.3333237-500000.500000
Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)31020.3332636-1010010.000911-2
Mike & Ike (Red)30030.0002240-18

Schedule

Wednesday September 4, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (South)Mike & Ike (Red)Blue Urchins (Blue)Blue Urchins won 12–8
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (North)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Blades of Steel (Grey)Zero Dark Jerseys won 14–11
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (South)Greenwood (Green)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Smashing Pumpkins won 11–10
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (North)Butter (Yellow)Sabbath (Black)Sabbath won 15–7

Wednesday September 11, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (South)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Greenwood (Green)Greenwood won 14–13
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (North)Blue Urchins (Blue)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Blue Urchins won 15–6
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (South)Blades of Steel (Grey)Sabbath (Black)Sabbath won 15–8
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (North)Mike & Ike (Red)Butter (Yellow)Butter won 13–9

Wednesday September 18, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmWest Campus South (West)Sabbath (Black)Mike & Ike (Red)Sabbath won 15–5
15:30pmWest Campus South (East)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Blades of Steel (Grey)Blades of Steel won 11–9
17:00pmCarCo (West)Greenwood (Green)Blue Urchins (Blue)Greenwood won 15–12
17:00pmCarCo (East)Butter (Yellow)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Zero Dark Jerseys won 13–12

Wednesday September 25, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
17:00pmTindall (West)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Butter (Yellow)
17:00pmTindall (East)Blades of Steel (Grey)Greenwood (Green)
17:00pmCarCo (West)Mike & Ike (Red)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)
17:00pmCarCo (East)Sabbath (Black)Blue Urchins (Blue)

Wednesday October 2, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
17:00pmTindall (West)Sabbath (Black)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)
17:00pmTindall (East)Greenwood (Green)Mike & Ike (Red)
17:00pmCarCo (West)Butter (Yellow)Blades of Steel (Grey)
17:00pmCarCo (East)Blue Urchins (Blue)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)

Wednesday October 9, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
17:00pmTindall (West)Greenwood (Green)Butter (Yellow)
17:00pmTindall (East)Mike & Ike (Red)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)
17:00pmCarCo (West)Blades of Steel (Grey)Blue Urchins (Blue)
17:00pmCarCo (East)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Sabbath (Black)

Wednesday October 16, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
17:00pmTindall (West)Sabbath (Black)Greenwood (Green)
17:00pmTindall (East)Blades of Steel (Grey)Mike & Ike (Red)
17:00pmCarCo (West)Blue Urchins (Blue)Butter (Yellow)
17:00pmCarCo (East)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)

Leagues and Programs

Information about past, current, and upcoming leagues and programs is all available via your account at league.kingstonulti.ca.

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.