Kingston Ultimate

Home > Fall League

Fall League

Standings

Standings are based on these criteria in this order: overall winning percentage, head-to-head winning percentage, head-to-head plus/minus, head-to-head points for, head-to-head point against, overall plus/minus, overall points for, overall point against, ranking (if one exists), team name (alphabetical). If you see anything here that doesn't seem to make sense, please let us know.

TeamOverall ResultsRelevant Head-to-Head Results
PlayedWonTiedLostWinning %Pts ForPts Against+/-PlayedWonTiedLostWinning %Pts ForPts Against+/-
Sabbath (Black)76010.857984751
Zero Dark Jerseys (White)75020.71486788
Butter (Yellow)64020.667756114
Greenwood (Green)73040.4297686-10
Blades of Steel (Grey)62040.3336074-1411001.0001468
Blue Urchins (Blue)62040.3335871-1321010.5001822-4
Mike & Ike (Red)62040.3335369-1610010.000812-4
Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)72050.2866080-20

Schedule

Wednesday September 4, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (South)Mike & Ike (Red)Blue Urchins (Blue)Blue Urchins won 12–8
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (North)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Blades of Steel (Grey)Zero Dark Jerseys won 14–11
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (South)Greenwood (Green)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Smashing Pumpkins won 11–10
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (North)Butter (Yellow)Sabbath (Black)Sabbath won 15–7

Wednesday September 11, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (South)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Greenwood (Green)Greenwood won 14–13
15:30pmCaton's Fields Unlit (North)Blue Urchins (Blue)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Blue Urchins won 15–6
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (South)Blades of Steel (Grey)Sabbath (Black)Sabbath won 15–8
15:30pmCaton's Fields Lit (North)Mike & Ike (Red)Butter (Yellow)Butter won 13–9

Wednesday September 18, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
15:30pmWest Campus South (West)Sabbath (Black)Mike & Ike (Red)Sabbath won 15–5
15:30pmWest Campus South (East)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Blades of Steel (Grey)Blades of Steel won 11–9
17:00pmCarCo (West)Greenwood (Green)Blue Urchins (Blue)Greenwood won 15–12
17:00pmCarCo (East)Butter (Yellow)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Zero Dark Jerseys won 13–12

Wednesday September 25, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
17:00pmTindall (West)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Butter (Yellow)Butter won 14–8
17:00pmTindall (East)Blades of Steel (Grey)Greenwood (Green)Greenwood won 15–10
17:00pmCarCo (West)Mike & Ike (Red)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Zero Dark Jerseys won 15–11
17:00pmCarCo (East)Sabbath (Black)Blue Urchins (Blue)Sabbath won 15–5

Wednesday October 2, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
17:00pmTindall (West)Sabbath (Black)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Sabbath won 14–6
17:00pmTindall (East)Greenwood (Green)Mike & Ike (Red)Mike & Ike won 11–7
17:00pmCarCo (West)Butter (Yellow)Blades of Steel (Grey)Butter won 15–6
17:00pmCarCo (East)Blue Urchins (Blue)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Zero Dark Jerseys won 13–8

Wednesday October 9, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
17:00pmTindall (West)Greenwood (Green)Butter (Yellow)Butter won 14–10
17:00pmTindall (East)Mike & Ike (Red)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Mike & Ike won 9–7
17:00pmCarCo (West)Blades of Steel (Grey)Blue Urchins (Blue)Blades of Steel won 14–6
17:00pmCarCo (East)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Sabbath (Black)Zero Dark Jerseys won 11–9

Wednesday October 16, 2019

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Result
17:00pmTindall (West)Sabbath (Black)Greenwood (Green)Sabbath won 15–5
17:00pmTindall (East)Blades of Steel (Grey)Mike & Ike (Red)
17:00pmCarCo (West)Blue Urchins (Blue)Butter (Yellow)
17:00pmCarCo (East)Smashing Pumpkins (Orange)Zero Dark Jerseys (White)Smashing Pumpkins won 13–7

Leagues and Programs

Information about past, current, and upcoming leagues and programs is all available via your account at league.kingstonulti.ca.

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.