Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer Co-Ed Leagues

Summer Co-Ed Leagues

Standings

  1. PsyDucks (Scarlet)
  2. Freshly Squeezed (Gold)
  3. Dem Apples (Black)
  4. Fitu Rotta (White)
  5. Huck Buddies (Maroon)
  6. WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue)
  7. Snow Cone (Powder Blue)
  8. Deeply Misfits (Dark Green)
  9. THROWBACKS (Navy)
  10. Ultimate Grapeness (Purple)
  11. Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange)
  12. Misfit Toys (Coyote)
  13. Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal)
  14. Gang Green (Olive)
  15. Sofakingstoners (Silver)
  16. SPLAKE! (Kelly)
  17. Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow)
  18. The Gong Show (Royal)
  19. Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold)
  20. Hammer Heads (Graphite)

Schedule

Wednesday May 25, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Deeply Misfits won 15–8
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Snow Cone won 13–8
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Disc it for the Biscuit won 12–9
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Gang Green won 14–2
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Hucked on a Feelin' won 11–10
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" won 12–9
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Fitu Rotta won 15–8
16:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Dem Apples won 13–10
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Ultimate Grapeness won 15–4
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)The Gong Show won 10–7

Wednesday June 1, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Cancelled
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Cancelled
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Cancelled
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Cancelled
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Cancelled
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Dem Apples (Black) (3)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Cancelled
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Cancelled
16:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Cancelled
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Cancelled
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Cancelled

Wednesday June 8, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Hucked on a Feelin' won 15–0
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Blazing Antelopes won 8–7
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)THROWBACKS won 10–6
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Snow Cone won by default
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Deeply Misfits won 14–2
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Gang Green won 13–4
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Ultimate Grapeness won 12–10
16:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)PsyDucks won 14–10
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Dem Apples won 13–8
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Fitu Rotta won 12–5

Wednesday June 15, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Sofakingstoners won 13–7
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Ultimate Grapeness won 11–2
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Snow Cone won 14–8
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)THROWBACKS won 12–5
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)SPLAKE! won 10–9
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Blazing Antelopes won 7–4
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Gang Green won 12–5
16:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Huck Buddies won 11–10
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Dem Apples won 12–6
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)PsyDucks won 12–8

Wednesday June 22, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Deeply Misfits won 12–8
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)THROWBACKS won 10–4
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Snow Cone won 15–5
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Hucked on a Feelin' won 14–2
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Dream Team Frisbee won 9–7
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Freshly Squeezed won 11–6
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Dem Apples won 15–5
16:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)PsyDucks won 15–7
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Sofakingstoners won 11–9
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Ultimate Grapeness won 10–2

Wednesday June 29, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Snow Cone won 15–6
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Misfit Toys won by default
15:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Deeply Misfits won 13–3
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Sofakingstoners won 14–4
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Hucked on a Feelin' won 12–7
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Dem Apples (Black) (3)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Dem Apples won 14–6
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Freshly Squeezed won 13–10
16:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)PsyDucks won 13–10
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Blazing Antelopes won 10–6
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Gang Green won 10–9

Wednesday July 6, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
25:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Misfit Toys won 9–8
25:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)THROWBACKS won 12–5
25:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Snow Cone won 13–10
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Dream Team Frisbee won 10–7
15:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Sofakingstoners won 10–2
26:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Huck Buddies won 13–10
26:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)PsyDucks won 12–10
26:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Dem Apples won 14–8
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Hucked on a Feelin' won 15–1
16:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Ultimate Grapeness won 13–12

Wednesday July 13, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Gang Green won 13–7
15:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Dream Team Frisbee won 10–9
35:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Snow Cone won 9–8
35:30pmWoodbine 5 (North)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)THROWBACKS won 12–5
35:30pmWoodbine 5 (South)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Misfit Toys won 10–9
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Ultimate Grapeness won 15–2
16:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Sofakingstoners won 8–4
36:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Huck Buddies won 14–7
36:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Fitu Rotta won 12–10
36:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)PsyDucks won 15–11

Wednesday July 20, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
45:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)The Gong Show won 10–7
45:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Dream Team Frisbee won 10–7
45:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Dem Apples won 11–8
45:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)PsyDucks won 12–5
46:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" won 15–9
46:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Snow Cone won 12–11
46:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Hucked on a Feelin' won 12–9
46:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Gang Green won 15–7
46:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)THROWBACKS won 13–10
46:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Ultimate Grapeness won 14–8

Wednesday July 27, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
45:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Gang Green won 14–3
45:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Hucked on a Feelin' won 8–7
45:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Dem Apples (Black) (3)PsyDucks won 10–6
45:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Freshly Squeezed won 14–8
46:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Misfit Toys won 9–7
46:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Ultimate Grapeness won 16–8
46:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Dream Team Frisbee won 10–5
46:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Hammer Heads won 9–8
46:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Huck Buddies won 15–10
46:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" won 10–7

Wednesday August 3, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
45:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Dream Team Frisbee won 10–7
45:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Huck Buddies won 13–9
45:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)PsyDucks won 12–7
45:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Fitu Rotta won 13–8
46:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Snow Cone won 15–9
46:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)The Gong Show won 15–3
46:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Ultimate Grapeness won 12–8
46:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)THROWBACKS won 10–5
46:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)Sofakingstoners won 11–10
46:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Hucked on a Feelin' won 15–8

Wednesday August 10, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2Results
55:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)Sofakingstoners won 12–8
55:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)Gang Green (Olive) (14)Hucked on a Feelin' won 15–2
55:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)PsyDucks won 10–9
55:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Dem Apples (Black) (3)Dem Apples won 14–4
56:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Disc it for the Biscuit won 15–10
56:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)THROWBACKS won 12–10
56:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)Snow Cone won 15–11
56:55pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)Huck Buddies won 11–9
56:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Dream Team Frisbee won 11–9
56:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Blazing Antelopes won 9–5

Wednesday August 17, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
75:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)Freshly Squeezed (Gold) (2)Snow Cone (Powder Blue) (7)
75:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Dem Apples (Black) (3)WTF "Where's The Frisbee" (Carolina Blue) (6)
75:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — South (field 24)PsyDucks (Scarlet) (1)Deeply Misfits (Dark Green) (8)
75:30pmCaton's Fields 1 — North (field 25)Ultimate Grapeness (Purple) (10)Sofakingstoners (Silver) (15)
66:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)
76:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)THROWBACKS (Navy) (9)SPLAKE! (Kelly) (16)
66:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)
76:55pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Fitu Rotta (White) (4)Huck Buddies (Maroon) (5)
76:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Disc it for the Biscuit (Electric Orange) (11)Gang Green (Olive) (14)
76:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Misfit Toys (Coyote) (12)Hucked on a Feelin' (Teal) (13)

Wednesday August 24, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
65:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — South (field 22)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)
65:30pmCaton's Fields 2 — North (field 23)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)

Wednesday August 31, 2022

RoundDate / TimeFieldTeam 1Team 2
66:55pmWoodbine 5 (North)Dream Team Frisbee (Safety Yellow) (17)The Gong Show (Royal) (18)
66:55pmWoodbine 5 (South)Blazing Antelopes (Vegas Gold) (19)Hammer Heads (Graphite) (20)
Keysters

The Kingston Summer Ultimate League began in 1998 with only four teams and forty players. It has since grown to a high of 32 teams and over 500 players. The league continues to grow as the community becomes more familiar with the sport.

Players

Anyone is welcome to play in the Kingston Summer Ultimate League. The league is co-ed, and players of all skill levels are encouraged to become a part of Kingston ultimate.

Cost

The fee structure varies slightly from year to year, but is usually around $80. This helps to cover expenses such as field rental, team shirts, field cones, discs, and other incidentals. In addition to these cost, the league has traditionally helped support touring ultimate teams. In the past, the league has provided support to the Canadian Junior Ultimate team (helping them to compete internationally) and K-Lo, a Kingston-based touring team that participated in the 2002 World Ultimate Club Championship held in Honolulu, Hawaii.

Watch the site home page and news page for information about sign-up and registration, which generally take place early in May. When registration is open, you can register on the registration page.

Summer Pick-up

Pick-up is a great way to get involved in ultimate. The league covers the cost of fields for pick-up during the summer, but everyone is welcome, including those who don't play in the league. See the pick-up page for more information.

Updated Information

To keep up to date regarding summer league, please consider joining the Kingston Ultimate mailing list.

Leagues and Programs

Information about past, current, and upcoming leagues and programs is all available via your account at league.kingstonulti.ca.

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.