Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Standings

Standings

Standings are refreshed every morning at 3am. Only games for which scores have been reported appear in the standings. A full explanation of what everything means and how the ranking works is avaliable below.

Tier 1

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
JUiCE2201.00023161.44
Dem Apples1101.0001081.25
Supa Smash2110.50021181.17
Team Deep Strike2020.00016230.70
Fitu Rotta1010.0008130.62
Wildwing Flashblade0000.000000.00

Tier 2

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Team Iceland2201.00021111.91
Dream Team Frisbee2201.00028161.75
Hammer Time2110.50017151.13
Old As Huck2110.50017190.89
WTF Where's The Frisbee?2020.00019260.73
Justdisc League2020.00010250.40

Tier 3

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Business Casual2201.00025141.79
Mighty Hucks1101.000871.14
The Gong Show1101.00011101.10
Steeldragon2110.50019171.12
Netflicks and Chilly2020.00016240.67
The Flikachus2020.00012190.63

Tier 4

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
KILLER Bees1101.0001262.00
Hat Team1101.0001371.86
Given'r Generals2110.50015180.831101.000851.60
Turf Burn2110.50013101.302110.50013101.30
CAF-K2110.50011160.691010.000280.25
Blazing Antelopes2020.00014210.67

Explanation

Abbreviations

GP
Games Played: the number of games this team has played to date.
W
Wins: the number of wins to date.
L
Losses: the number of losses to date.
W%
Winning Percentage: wins as a fraction of games played (i.e., wins divided by games played).
PF
Points For: total points scored by this team.
PA
Points Against: total points scored against this team.
+/-
Plus/Minus Ratio: the number of points scored by this team for each point scored against this team (i.e., points for divided by points against).

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.