Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Schedule and Results

Schedule and Results

Round 2

Captains can submit scores by logging in to the Captains' Area.

If you think that any of the results below are wrong, please contact your team captain. If you are your team captain, please contact the captain of the other team (you can find his or her email address by logging in to the Captains' Area). Once you've settled on what the score should be, please email it to admin@kingstonulti.ca. Whichever captain sends the email, please be sure to CC the other captain, so that we know that you have agreed on the new score.

Wednesday July 11th, 2018

5:30PMSupa Smash (5) vs. Team Deep Strike (6)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)Supa Smash won 13 to 8
5:30PMFitu Rotta (3) vs. JUiCE (4)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)JUiCE won 13 to 8
5:30PMWildwing Flashblade (1) vs. Dem Apples (2)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMCAF-K (23) vs. Turf Burn (24)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)Turf Burn won 8 to 2
5:30PMHammer Time (9) vs. Justdisc League (10)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)Hammer Time won 12 to 4
5:30PMTeam Iceland (7) vs. Old As Huck (8)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)Team Iceland won 10 to 6
6:30PMNetflicks and Chilly (15) vs. The Gong Show (16)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)The Gong Show won 11 to 10
6:30PMBusiness Casual (13) vs. Steeldragon (14)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)Business Casual won 12 to 8
6:55PMWTF Where's The Frisbee? (11) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (12)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)Dream Team Frisbee won 15 to 10
6:55PMHat Team (21) vs. Given'r Generals (22)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)Hat Team won 13 to 7
6:55PMKILLER Bees (19) vs. Blazing Antelopes (20)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)KILLER Bees won 12 to 6
6:55PMThe Flikachus (17) vs. Mighty Hucks (18)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)Mighty Hucks won 8 to 7

Wednesday July 18th, 2018

5:30PMTeam Iceland (7) vs. Hammer Time (9)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)Team Iceland won 11 to 5
5:30PMBlazing Antelopes (20) vs. CAF-K (23)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)CAF-K won 9 to 8
5:30PMJUiCE (4) vs. Team Deep Strike (6)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)JUiCE won 10 to 8
5:30PMWildwing Flashblade (1) vs. Fitu Rotta (3)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMDem Apples (2) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)Dem Apples won 10 to 8
5:30PMJustdisc League (10) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (12)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)Dream Team Frisbee won 13 to 6
6:30PMBusiness Casual (13) vs. Netflicks and Chilly (15)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)Business Casual won 13 to 6
6:30PMGiven'r Generals (22) vs. Turf Burn (24)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)Given'r Generals won 8 to 5
6:55PMOld As Huck (8) vs. WTF Where's The Frisbee? (11)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)Old As Huck won 11 to 9
6:55PMSteeldragon (14) vs. The Flikachus (17)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)Steeldragon won 11 to 5
6:55PMThe Gong Show (16) vs. Mighty Hucks (18)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMKILLER Bees (19) vs. Hat Team (21)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Wednesday July 25th, 2018

5:30PMFitu Rotta (3) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMTeam Iceland (7) vs. Justdisc League (10)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMNetflicks and Chilly (15) vs. The Flikachus (17)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMOld As Huck (8) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (12)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMWildwing Flashblade (1) vs. JUiCE (4)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMHammer Time (9) vs. WTF Where's The Frisbee? (11)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMBusiness Casual (13) vs. The Gong Show (16)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMDem Apples (2) vs. Team Deep Strike (6)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMSteeldragon (14) vs. Mighty Hucks (18)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMKILLER Bees (19) vs. Given'r Generals (22)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMHat Team (21) vs. CAF-K (23)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMBlazing Antelopes (20) vs. Turf Burn (24)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Wednesday August 1st, 2018

5:30PMFitu Rotta (3) vs. Team Deep Strike (6)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMKILLER Bees (19) vs. CAF-K (23)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMHammer Time (9) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (12)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMTeam Iceland (7) vs. WTF Where's The Frisbee? (11)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMOld As Huck (8) vs. Justdisc League (10)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMDem Apples (2) vs. JUiCE (4)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMSteeldragon (14) vs. The Gong Show (16)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMNetflicks and Chilly (15) vs. Mighty Hucks (18)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMBusiness Casual (13) vs. The Flikachus (17)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMBlazing Antelopes (20) vs. Given'r Generals (22)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMHat Team (21) vs. Turf Burn (24)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMWildwing Flashblade (1) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Wednesday August 8th, 2018

5:30PMDem Apples (2) vs. Fitu Rotta (3)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMWildwing Flashblade (1) vs. Team Deep Strike (6)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMGiven'r Generals (22) vs. CAF-K (23)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMJUiCE (4) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMTeam Iceland (7) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (12)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMJustdisc League (10) vs. WTF Where's The Frisbee? (11)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMKILLER Bees (19) vs. Turf Burn (24)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMBusiness Casual (13) vs. Mighty Hucks (18)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMBlazing Antelopes (20) vs. Hat Team (21)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMOld As Huck (8) vs. Hammer Time (9)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMSteeldragon (14) vs. Netflicks and Chilly (15)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMThe Gong Show (16) vs. The Flikachus (17)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.