Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Schedule and Results

Schedule and Results

Round 1

Captains can submit scores by logging in to the Captains' Area.

If you think that any of the results below are wrong, please contact your team captain. If you are your team captain, please contact the captain of the other team (you can find his or her email address by logging in to the Captains' Area). Once you've settled on what the score should be, please email it to admin@kingstonulti.ca. Whichever captain sends the email, please be sure to CC the other captain, so that we know that you have agreed on the new score.

Wednesday May 23rd, 2018

5:30PMGiven'r Generals (23) vs. Hat Team (24)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMOld As Huck (9) vs. WTF Where's The Frisbee? (10)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMHammer Time (7) vs. Team Deep Strike (8)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMJustdisc League (11) vs. KILLER Bees (12)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMBlazing Antelopes (21) vs. Mighty Hucks (22)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMCAF-K (19) vs. Turf Burn (20)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMThe Gong Show (15) vs. Netflicks and Chilly (16)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMDream Team Frisbee (13) vs. Business Casual (14)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMSteeldragon (17) vs. The Flikachus (18)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMFitu Rotta (1) vs. Wildwing Flashblade (2)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMDem Apples (3) vs. JUiCE (4)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMSupa Smash (5) vs. Team Iceland (6)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Wednesday May 30th, 2018

5:30PMMighty Hucks (22) vs. Hat Team (24)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMTeam Deep Strike (8) vs. Justdisc League (11)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMWTF Where's The Frisbee? (10) vs. KILLER Bees (12)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMHammer Time (7) vs. Old As Huck (9)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMTurf Burn (20) vs. Given'r Generals (23)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMCAF-K (19) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMBusiness Casual (14) vs. Steeldragon (17)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMDream Team Frisbee (13) vs. The Gong Show (15)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMNetflicks and Chilly (16) vs. The Flikachus (18)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMFitu Rotta (1) vs. Dem Apples (3)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMJUiCE (4) vs. Team Iceland (6)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMWildwing Flashblade (2) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Wednesday June 6th, 2018

5:30PMHammer Time (7) vs. WTF Where's The Frisbee? (10)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMCAF-K (19) vs. Mighty Hucks (22)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMBlazing Antelopes (21) vs. Given'r Generals (23)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMTurf Burn (20) vs. Hat Team (24)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMTeam Deep Strike (8) vs. KILLER Bees (12)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMOld As Huck (9) vs. Justdisc League (11)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMWildwing Flashblade (2) vs. Team Iceland (6)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMDem Apples (3) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMFitu Rotta (1) vs. JUiCE (4)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMDream Team Frisbee (13) vs. Netflicks and Chilly (16)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMThe Gong Show (15) vs. Steeldragon (17)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMBusiness Casual (14) vs. The Flikachus (18)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Wednesday June 13th, 2018

5:30PMHammer Time (7) vs. Justdisc League (11)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMTurf Burn (20) vs. Mighty Hucks (22)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMBlazing Antelopes (21) vs. Hat Team (24)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMCAF-K (19) vs. Given'r Generals (23)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMTeam Deep Strike (8) vs. WTF Where's The Frisbee? (10)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMOld As Huck (9) vs. KILLER Bees (12)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMWildwing Flashblade (2) vs. JUiCE (4)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMDem Apples (3) vs. Team Iceland (6)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMFitu Rotta (1) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMBusiness Casual (14) vs. Netflicks and Chilly (16)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMThe Gong Show (15) vs. The Flikachus (18)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMDream Team Frisbee (13) vs. Steeldragon (17)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Wednesday June 20th, 2018

5:30PMCAF-K (19) vs. Hat Team (24)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
5:30PMHammer Time (7) vs. KILLER Bees (12)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
5:30PMTeam Deep Strike (8) vs. Old As Huck (9)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
5:30PMWTF Where's The Frisbee? (10) vs. Justdisc League (11)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)
5:30PMMighty Hucks (22) vs. Given'r Generals (23)Field #31 (West Campus North Turf West)
5:30PMTurf Burn (20) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #32 (West Campus North Turf East)
6:30PMBusiness Casual (14) vs. The Gong Show (15)Field #41 (Woodbine Field 5 North)
6:30PMNetflicks and Chilly (16) vs. Steeldragon (17)Field #42 (Woodbine Field 5 South)
6:55PMDream Team Frisbee (13) vs. The Flikachus (18)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMFitu Rotta (1) vs. Team Iceland (6)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
6:55PMWildwing Flashblade (2) vs. Dem Apples (3)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 24)
6:55PMJUiCE (4) vs. Supa Smash (5)Field #25 (Canton's Fields 25)

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.