Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Standings

Standings

Tier 1

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Supa Smash1101.0001381.63
Eden Hall Academy JV1101.00013101.30
Big Unit1010.00010130.77
Team Iceland1010.0008130.62
Fitu Rotta0000.000000.00
JUiCE0000.000000.00

Tier 2

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Old As Huck1101.0001527.50
T-Rex Machine Gun Killaz1101.0001553.00
Hammer Time1101.00011101.10
HUCK IT, let's drink1010.00010110.91
Touch of Grass1010.0005150.33
The Mamas and the Papas1010.0002150.13

Tier 3

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Team Deep Strike1101.0001581.88
Engine 10951101.0001271.71
The Tragic Hipsters1101.000981.13
The Ultimaniacs1010.000890.89
Dream Team Frisbee1010.0007120.58
The Gong Show1010.0008150.53

Tier 4

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Hat Team1101.0001142.75
Blazing Antelopes1101.000971.29
Mighty Hucks1101.0001081.25
The Given'r Generals1010.0008100.80
The Flikachus1010.000790.78
Nice Snatch1010.0004110.36

Explanation

Abbreviations

GP
Games Played: the number of games this team has played to date.
W
Wins: the number of wins to date.
L
Losses: the number of losses to date.
W%
Winning Percentage: wins as a fraction of games played (i.e., wins divided by games played).
PF
Points For: total points scored by this team.
PA
Points Against: total points scored against this team.
+/-
Plus/Minus Ratio: the number of points scored by this team for each point scored against this team (i.e., points for divided by points against).

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.