Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Standings

Standings

The standings are not currently available.

Standings are refreshed every morning at 3am. Only games for which scores have been reported appear in the standings. A full explanation of what everything means and how the ranking works is avaliable below.

Tier 1

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
USA Ducks2201.00023171.35
Big Unit2201.00021191.11
Los Grandes Tiburones Blancos2020.00021230.91
JUiCE2020.00015210.71

Tier 2

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
^_^2201.00024221.09
Supa Smash2110.50025141.791101.0001535.00
T-Rex Machine Gun Killaz2110.50018210.861010.0003150.20
A Touch of Grass2020.00018280.64

Tier 3

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Team Ramrod2201.0002292.44
Hammer Time2110.50014141.001101.000871.14
Team Deep Strike2110.50015151.001010.000780.88
The Mamas and the Papas2020.00010230.43

Tier 4

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Huck Buddies2201.00028231.22
The Gong Show2110.50027191.42
Flicksters2110.50024201.20
The Ultimaniacs2020.00011280.39

Tier 5

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Mighty Hucks2201.0001992.11
The Given'r Generals2201.00024151.60
Blazing Antelopes2110.50015151.001101.0001262.00
The Flikachus2110.50016180.891010.0006120.50
Dream Team Frisbee2020.00012190.63
Motley Crew2020.00015250.60

Explanation

Abbreviations

GP
Games Played: the number of games this team has played to date.
W
Wins: the number of wins to date.
L
Losses: the number of losses to date.
W%
Winning Percentage: wins as a fraction of games played (i.e., wins divided by games played).
PF
Points For: total points scored by this team.
PA
Points Against: total points scored against this team.
+/-
Plus/Minus Ratio: the number of points scored by this team for each point scored against this team (i.e., points for divided by points against).

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.