Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Standings

Standings

The standings are not currently available.

Standings are refreshed every morning at 3am. Only games for which scores have been reported appear in the standings. A full explanation of what everything means and how the ranking works is avaliable below.

Tier 1

  1. Los Grandes Tiburones Blancos
  2. Big Unit
  3. USA Ducks
  4. JUiCE
  5. ^_^
  6. Supa Smash

Tier 2

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
T-Rex Machine Gun Killaz5501.00066302.20
Team Deep Strike5410.80070581.21
A Touch of Grass5320.60062491.271101.00014101.40
Team Ramrod5320.60064431.492110.50022211.05
Hammer Time5320.60052461.131010.0007120.58
The Mamas and the Papas5230.40041590.69
Flicksters5050.00041660.62
The Ultimaniacs5050.00027720.38

Tier 3

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
The Gong Show5501.00064322.00
Huck Buddies4310.75050311.61
Blazing Antelopes5320.60052491.061101.0001091.11
Dream Team Frisbee5320.60052441.181010.0009100.90
Mighty Hucks4220.50041331.24
The Given'r Generals4130.25026470.55
The Flikachus5140.20036500.72
Motley Crew4040.00020550.36

Explanation

Abbreviations

GP
Games Played: the number of games this team has played to date.
W
Wins: the number of wins to date.
L
Losses: the number of losses to date.
W%
Winning Percentage: wins as a fraction of games played (i.e., wins divided by games played).
PF
Points For: total points scored by this team.
PA
Points Against: total points scored against this team.
+/-
Plus/Minus Ratio: the number of points scored by this team for each point scored against this team (i.e., points for divided by points against).

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.