Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Standings

Standings

The standings are not currently available.

Standings are refreshed every morning at 3am. Only games for which scores have been reported appear in the standings. A full explanation of what everything means and how the ranking works is avaliable below.

Tier 1

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
JUiCE1101.0001562.50
Big Unit1101.0001462.33
Los Grandes Tiburones Blancos1010.0006140.43
Supa Smash1010.0006150.40
Red-Tailed Hawk0000.000000.00
District 50000.000000.00

Tier 2

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Hammer Time1101.0001226.00
A Touch of Grass1101.000951.80
The Flicksters1101.0001171.57
Team Ramrod1101.0001081.25
the Mamas & the Papas1010.0008100.80
Pen Island1010.0007110.64
Belleville Buzzkills1010.000590.56
G.I. JOES1010.0002120.17

Tier 3

All GamesRelevant Head-to-Head Games
TeamGPWLW%PFPA+/-GPWLW%PFPA+/-
Flipping Discs1101.0001081.25
Team Deep Strike1101.0001091.11
Huck My Life1101.0001500.00
Hat Team1010.0009100.90
Blazing Antelopes1010.0008100.80
The Given'r Generals0000.000000.00
The Gong Show0000.000000.00
Huck Buddies1010.0000150.00

Explanation

Abbreviations

GP
Games Played: the number of games this team has played to date.
W
Wins: the number of wins to date.
L
Losses: the number of losses to date.
W%
Winning Percentage: wins as a fraction of games played (i.e., wins divided by games played).
PF
Points For: total points scored by this team.
PA
Points Against: total points scored against this team.
+/-
Plus/Minus Ratio: the number of points scored by this team for each point scored against this team (i.e., points for divided by points against).

Ranking

Four criteria are used in ranking the teams. The criteria, in order, are:

  1. Overall winning percentage
  2. Head-to-head winning percentage
  3. Head-to-head plus/minus ratio
  4. Overall plus/minus ratio

Teams are ranked by their winning percentage. If any teams are tied at this point (i.e., have the same winning percentage), their head-to-head games are considered, and they are ranked according to their head-to-head winning percentage. If any teams are still tied, they are ranked according to their plus/minus ratio in their head-to-head games. If any teams are still tied, they are ranked according to their overall plus/minus ratio.

Head-to-head statistics only appear in the standings for those teams for which it is relevant (i.e., teams who are tied by winning percentage, and who have faced each other head-to-head).

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.