Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Schedule and Results

Schedule and Results

Round 3

Captains can submit scores by logging in to the Captains' Area.

If you think that any of the results below are wrong, please contact your team captain. If you are your team captain, please contact the captain of the other team (you can find his or her email address by logging in to the Captains' Area). Once you've settled on what the score should be, please email it to admin@kingstonulti.ca. Whichever captain sends the email, please be sure to CC the other captain, so that we know that you have agreed on the new score.

Wednesday July 23rd, 2014

5:30PMThe Gong Show (17) vs. Let's Huck'n Play! (20)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)The Gong Show won 10 to 7
5:30PMDanger Zone (18) vs. The HUCKstables (19)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)The HUCKstables won 7 to 4
5:30PMPen Island (13) vs. the flicksters (16)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 3)the flicksters won 13 to 7
5:30PMJUiCE (5) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (8)Field #27 (Nixon North)JUiCE won 9 to 6
5:30PMSupa Smash (6) vs. Team Ramrod (7)Field #28 (Nixon South)Supa Smash won 9 to 5
6:55PMA Touch of Grass (14) vs. Here For Beers! (15)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)Here For Beers! won 8 to 7
6:55PMDisc In A Box (10) vs. Beta Blockers (11)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)Disc In A Box won 10 to 9
6:55PMthe Mamas & the Papas (9) vs. G.I. JOES (12)Field #25 (Canton's Field 4)the Mamas & the Papas won 15 to 3
8:10PMThe Grudge (1) vs. Los Lobos (4)Field #27 (Nixon North)The Grudge won 15 to 8
8:10PMAir Traffic Cornballerz (2) vs. Big Unit (3)Field #28 (Nixon South)Air Traffic Cornballerz won 15 to 6

Wednesday July 30th, 2014

5:30PMthe Mamas & the Papas (9) vs. Beta Blockers (11)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)the Mamas & the Papas won 12 to 6
5:30PMDisc In A Box (10) vs. G.I. JOES (12)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)Disc In A Box won 13 to 5
6:50PMThe Gong Show (17) vs. The HUCKstables (19)Field #27 (Nixon North)The Gong Show won 11 to 10
6:50PMDanger Zone (18) vs. Let's Huck'n Play! (20)Field #28 (Nixon South)Let's Huck'n Play! won 12 to 10
6:55PMPen Island (13) vs. Here For Beers! (15)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)Here For Beers! won 9 to 2
6:55PMA Touch of Grass (14) vs. the flicksters (16)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)A Touch of Grass won 13 to 10
6:55PMThe Grudge (1) vs. Big Unit (3)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 3)The Grudge won 15 to 6
6:55PMAir Traffic Cornballerz (2) vs. Los Lobos (4)Field #25 (Canton's Field 4)Los Lobos won 12 to 11
8:10PMJUiCE (5) vs. Team Ramrod (7)Field #27 (Nixon North)Team Ramrod won 10 to 5
8:10PMSupa Smash (6) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (8)Field #28 (Nixon South)Supa Smash won 15 to 11

Wednesday August 6th, 2014

5:30PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (8)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
5:30PMBreakout (25) vs. Blazing Antelopes (26)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
5:30PMThe HUCKstables (19) vs. Let's Huck'n Play! (20)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 3)
5:30PMThe Mad Hatters (21) vs. Bag of Discs (22)Field #25 (Canton's Field 4)
5:30PMPen Island (13) vs. A Touch of Grass (14)Field #27 (Nixon North)
5:30PMHere For Beers! (15) vs. the flicksters (16)Field #28 (Nixon South)
6:50PMthe Mamas & the Papas (9) vs. Disc In A Box (10)Field #27 (Nixon North)
6:50PMBeta Blockers (11) vs. G.I. JOES (12)Field #28 (Nixon South)
6:55PMJUiCE (5) vs. Supa Smash (6)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
6:55PMBig Unit (3) vs. Los Lobos (4)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
6:55PMThe Gong Show (17) vs. Danger Zone (18)Field #24 (Canton's Fields 3)
6:55PMThe Grudge (1) vs. Air Traffic Cornballerz (2)Field #25 (Canton's Field 4)
8:10PMFlipping Discs (23) vs. Team Deep Strike (24)Field #27 (Nixon North)

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.