Kingston Ultimate

Home > Summer League > Schedule and Results

Schedule and Results

Round 1

Captains can submit scores by logging in to the Captains' Area.

If you think that any of the results below are wrong, please contact your team captain. If you are your team captain, please contact the captain of the other team (you can find his or her email address by logging in to the Captains' Area). Once you've settled on what the score should be, please email it to admin@kingstonulti.ca. Whichever captain sends the email, please be sure to CC the other captain, so that we know that you have agreed on the new score.

Wednesday May 25th, 2016

5:30PMUSA Ducks (3) vs. Los Grandes Tiburones Blancos (4)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)Los Grandes Tiburones Blancos won 12 to 8
5:30PM^_^ (1) vs. Big Unit (2)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)Big Unit won 14 to 5
5:30PMJUiCE (5) vs. Supa Smash (6)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)JUiCE won 12 to 6
6:00PMThe Given'r Generals (15) vs. The Flikachus (16)Field #27 (Nixon North)The Given'r Generals won 12 to 8
6:00PMTeam Deep Strike (13) vs. The Mamas and the Papas (14)Field #28 (Nixon South)Team Deep Strike won 15 to 9
6:55PMFlicksters (11) vs. Hammer Time (12)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)Hammer Time won 15 to 6
6:55PMMighty Hucks (17) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (18)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)Mighty Hucks won 11 to 9
6:55PMThe Gong Show (19) vs. Huck Buddies (20)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)The Gong Show won 11 to 10
6:55PMBlazing Antelopes (21) vs. Motley Crew (22)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)Blazing Antelopes won 10 to 7
7:30PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. A Touch of Grass (8)Field #27 (Nixon North)A Touch of Grass won 14 to 10
7:30PMBelleville Buzzkills (9) vs. The Ultimaniacs (10)Field #28 (Nixon South)Belleville Buzzkills won 15 to 1

Wednesday June 1st, 2016

5:30PMThe Given'r Generals (15) vs. Mighty Hucks (17)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
5:30PMA Touch of Grass (8) vs. The Ultimaniacs (10)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
5:30PM^_^ (1) vs. USA Ducks (3)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:00PMHuck Buddies (20) vs. Motley Crew (22)Field #27 (Nixon North)
6:00PMHammer Time (12) vs. The Mamas and the Papas (14)Field #28 (Nixon South)
6:55PMBig Unit (2) vs. JUiCE (5)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
6:55PMLos Grandes Tiburones Blancos (4) vs. Supa Smash (6)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
6:55PMFlicksters (11) vs. Team Deep Strike (13)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMThe Flikachus (16) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (18)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
7:30PMThe Gong Show (19) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #27 (Nixon North)
7:30PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. Belleville Buzzkills (9)Field #28 (Nixon South)

Wednesday June 8th, 2016

5:30PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. The Ultimaniacs (10)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
5:30PMFlicksters (11) vs. The Mamas and the Papas (14)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
5:30PMHammer Time (12) vs. Team Deep Strike (13)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:00PMThe Given'r Generals (15) vs. Dream Team Frisbee (18)Field #27 (Nixon North)
6:00PMThe Flikachus (16) vs. Mighty Hucks (17)Field #28 (Nixon South)
6:55PM^_^ (1) vs. Los Grandes Tiburones Blancos (4)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
6:55PMUSA Ducks (3) vs. JUiCE (5)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
6:55PMHuck Buddies (20) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMA Touch of Grass (8) vs. Belleville Buzzkills (9)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
7:30PMBig Unit (2) vs. Supa Smash (6)Field #27 (Nixon North)
7:30PMThe Gong Show (19) vs. Motley Crew (22)Field #28 (Nixon South)

Wednesday June 15th, 2016

5:30PM^_^ (1) vs. JUiCE (5)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
5:30PMBelleville Buzzkills (9) vs. Hammer Time (12)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
5:30PMThe Ultimaniacs (10) vs. The Mamas and the Papas (14)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:00PMThe Given'r Generals (15) vs. The Gong Show (19)Field #27 (Nixon North)
6:00PMMighty Hucks (17) vs. Huck Buddies (20)Field #28 (Nixon South)
6:55PMBig Unit (2) vs. Los Grandes Tiburones Blancos (4)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
6:55PMUSA Ducks (3) vs. Supa Smash (6)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
6:55PMThe Flikachus (16) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMA Touch of Grass (8) vs. Team Deep Strike (13)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
7:30PMDream Team Frisbee (18) vs. Motley Crew (22)Field #27 (Nixon North)
7:30PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. Flicksters (11)Field #28 (Nixon South)

Wednesday June 22nd, 2016

5:30PMThe Given'r Generals (15) vs. Huck Buddies (20)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
5:30PMDream Team Frisbee (18) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
5:30PMMighty Hucks (17) vs. Motley Crew (22)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:00PMThe Ultimaniacs (10) vs. Team Deep Strike (13)Field #27 (Nixon North)
6:00PMA Touch of Grass (8) vs. Flicksters (11)Field #28 (Nixon South)
6:55PMBelleville Buzzkills (9) vs. The Mamas and the Papas (14)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
6:55PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. Hammer Time (12)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
6:55PMLos Grandes Tiburones Blancos (4) vs. JUiCE (5)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMThe Flikachus (16) vs. The Gong Show (19)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
7:30PM^_^ (1) vs. Supa Smash (6)Field #27 (Nixon North)
7:30PMBig Unit (2) vs. USA Ducks (3)Field #28 (Nixon South)

Wednesday June 29th, 2016

5:30PMMighty Hucks (17) vs. The Gong Show (19)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
5:30PMDream Team Frisbee (18) vs. Huck Buddies (20)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
5:30PMThe Given'r Generals (15) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. Team Deep Strike (13)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
6:55PMA Touch of Grass (8) vs. The Mamas and the Papas (14)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
6:55PMThe Flikachus (16) vs. Motley Crew (22)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
7:30PMBelleville Buzzkills (9) vs. Flicksters (11)Field #27 (Nixon North)
7:30PMThe Ultimaniacs (10) vs. Hammer Time (12)Field #28 (Nixon South)

Wednesday July 6th, 2016

6:00PMMighty Hucks (17) vs. Blazing Antelopes (21)Field #27 (Nixon North)
6:00PMDream Team Frisbee (18) vs. The Gong Show (19)Field #28 (Nixon South)
6:55PMThe Given'r Generals (15) vs. Motley Crew (22)Field #4 (St. Lawrence Enclosed East)
6:55PMThe Flikachus (16) vs. Huck Buddies (20)Field #5 (St. Lawrence Enclosed West)
6:55PMBelleville Buzzkills (9) vs. Team Deep Strike (13)Field #22 (Canton's Fields 22)
6:55PMThe Ultimaniacs (10) vs. Flicksters (11)Field #23 (Canton's Fields 23)
7:30PMTeam Ramrod (7) vs. The Mamas and the Papas (14)Field #27 (Nixon North)
7:30PMA Touch of Grass (8) vs. Hammer Time (12)Field #28 (Nixon South)

Connect

You can stay informed about what's going on by following us on Twitter, becoming a fan of our Facebook page, or by joining our mailing list.